Weekly US Schedule

The following is the practice and/or game schedule for the week…

MONDAY 10/15

Crew: 3:30-6:30 Row America

Cross Country: 3:30-5:30

Field Hockey: home vs. Hamden Hall 4:00 dismiss 3:00

Football: 3:30-5:30

Varsity Boys Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (grass)

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer: 3:30-5:00 (grass)

Varsity Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (grass)

Junior Varsity Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:00 (grass)

Varsity Volleyball: @ Canterbury 4:30 dismiss 2:45/depart 3:00/return 7:30 van

Junior Varsity Volleyball: 3:30-5:00 (US)

TUESDAY 10/16

Crew: 3:30-6:30 Row America

Cross Country: 3:30-5:30

Field Hockey: 3:30-5:30 (north field)

Football: 3:30-5:45

Varsity Boys Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (grass)

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer: 3:30-5:00 (grass)

Varsity Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (grass)

Junior Varsity Girls Soccer: home vs. Holy Child 4:15 (turf)

Varsity Volleyball: 3:30-5:45 (US)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: blue home vs. Stanwich 4:00 (LS), red 3:30-5:00 (US)

WEDNESDAY 10/17

Crew: 3:30-6:30 Row America

Cross Country: @ Sherwood Island 4:30 dismiss 2:30/depart 2:45/return 6:30 JR Tours

Field Hockey: home vs. Hackley 4:30 (north field)

Football: 3:30-5:45

Varsity Boys Soccer: @ Masters 4:30 dismiss 2:15/depart 2:30/return 7:15 JR Tours

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer: home vs. Masters 4:30 (grass)

Varsity Girls Soccer: home vs. St. Luke’s 4:15 (turf)

Junior Varsity Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:00 (grass)

Varsity Volleyball: home vs. St. Luke’s 4:15 (US)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: red @ Masters 4:30 dismiss 2:15/depart 2:30/return 7:00 JR Tours, blue 3:30-5:00 cardio

THURSDAY 10/18

Crew: 3:30-6:30 Row America

Cross Country: 3:30-5:30

Field Hockey: 3:30-5:30 (grass)

Football: 3:30-5:45

Varsity Boys Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (grass)

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer: 3:30-5:00 (grass)

Varsity Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (grass)

Junior Varsity Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:00 (grass)

Varsity Volleyball: 3:30-5:45 (US)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: 3:30-5:00 (LS)

FRIDAY 10/19 All-School Pep Rally

Crew: 3:30-6:30 Row America

Cross Country: 3:30-5:30

Field Hockey: 3:00-4:30

Football: 3:00-4:30

Varsity Boys Soccer: 3:00-4:30

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer: home vs. GFA 4:00 (grass)

Varsity Girls Soccer: 3:00-4:30

Junior Varsity Girls Soccer: home vs. GFA 4:00 (turf)

Varsity Volleyball: TBA

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Red home vs. GFA 4:00 (US) and Blue home vs. GFA 4:00 (LS)

SATURDAY 10/20 HOMECOMING 2018

Cross Country: home vs. GFA/Capital Prep 9:45

Field Hockey: home vs. GFA 10:00

Football: home vs. Rye Country Day 3:30

Varsity Boys Soccer: home vs. GFA 11:30

Varsity Girls Soccer: home vs. French American 1:30

Varsity Volleyball: home vs. GFA 12:30