Weekly US Schedule

THE FOLLOWING IS THE GAME/PRACTICE SCHEDULE FOR THE WEEK…
 

MONDAY 9/20

Boys Soccer: JV 3:45-5:15 (south turf) and varsity 3:45-5:45 (south turf)

Crew: 4:00-6:00 (RAG) depart 3:20

Cross Country: 3:30-5:00 (KING)

Field Hockey: 3:45-5:30 (middle turf)

Football: 3:45-5:45 (south turf)

Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (middle turf)

Volleyball: junior varsity 3:30-5:30 (LS) and varsity 3:30-6:00 (US)

TUESDAY 9/21

Boys Soccer: JV home vs. Hamden Hall 4:15 (south turf)

Boys Soccer: varsity 3:45-5:45 (middle Turf)

Crew: 4:00-6:00 (RAG) depart 3:20

Cross Country: 3:30-5:00 (KING)

Field Hockey: 3:45-5:30 (middle turf)

Football: 3:45-5:45 (south turf)

Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (middle turf)

Volleyball: JV Red home vs. GA 4:00 and varsity 3:30-6:00 (LS)

WEDNESDAY 9/22

Boys Soccer: JV 3:45-5:15 (North Grass) and varsity 3:45-5:45 (middle Turf)

Crew: 4:00-6:00 (RAG) depart 3:20

Cross Country: FAA Race @ Sherwood Island 4:00 dismiss 2:30/depart 2:45/return 6:15

Field Hockey: 3:45-5:30 (middle turf)

Football: 3:45-5:45 (south turf)

Girls Soccer: home vs. Hopkins 4:30 (south turf)

Volleyball: JV Blue 3:30-5:30 (LS)

Volleyball: home vs. Cheshire Academy: JV Red 4:00 and Varsity 5:30

THURSDAY 9/23

Boys Soccer: varsity home vs. Harvey 4:30 (south turf)

Boys Soccer: JV 3:45-5:15 (North Grass) and varsity 3:45-5:45 (middle Turf)

Crew: 4:00-6:00 (RAG) depart 3:20

Cross Country: 3:30-5:00 (KING)

Field Hockey: @ GA 4:15 dismiss 2:15/depart 2:30/return 6:15

Football: 3:45-5:45 (south turf)

Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (south turf)

Volleyball: JV Blue @ GCDS 4:15 dismiss 2:45/depart 3:00/return 6:30

Volleyball: JV Red and varsity 4:30-6:00 (US)

FRIDAY 9/24

Boys Soccer: JV 3:45-5:15 (south turf) and varsity 3:45-5:45 (south Turf)

Crew: 4:00-6:00 (RAG) depart 3:20

Cross Country: 3:30-5:00 (KING)

Field Hockey: 3:45-5:30 (middle turf)

Football: 3:45-5:45 (south turf)

Girls Soccer: 3:30-5:30 (middle turf)

Volleyball: junior varsity 3:30-5:30 (LS) and varsity 3:30-6:00 (US)

SATURDAY 9/25

Boys Soccer: home vs. Wooster 2:00 (south turf)

Crew: 8:00-10:00 (RAG)

Cross Country: @ Canterbury Invitational: girls @ 12:30 and boys @ 1:30 depart 10:00/return 5:00

Field Hockey: off

Football: @ Canterbury 3:30 depart 12:00/return 7:30

Girls Soccer: home vs. Masters 1:00 (middle turf)

Volleyball: varsity home vs. Canterbury 2:00