Basketball - Varsity Boys


Coaches

Head Coach: TBA

Assistant Coach: Patrick Nielsen

Assistant Coach: Chris Gaynor

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Type Details Result Score Departure Status
vs.
Fieldston
King US Gymnasium Scrimmage Details
vs.
Rye Country Day School
Rye Country Day School Details
vs.
Harvey School
King US Gymnasium Details
vs.
St. Luke's
King US Gymnasium Details
vs.
Forman School
All Day
TBA Details
vs.
Wooster School
King US Gymnasium Details
vs.
Brunswick
Brunswick - King Street Campus Details
All Day
TBA Details
All Day
TBA Details
vs.
Hamden Hall
Hamden Hall Skiff Street Athletic Fields Details
vs.
Greens Farms Academy
King US Gymnasium Details
vs.
Montfort Academy
King US Gymnasium Details
vs.
Rye Country Day School
King US Gymnasium Details
vs.
St. Luke's
St. Luke's Details
vs.
Hopkins
King US Gymnasium Details
vs.
Storm King School
Storm King School Details
vs.
Masters, NY
King US Gymnasium Details
vs.
Brunswick
King US Gymnasium Details
vs.
Greens Farms Academy
Greens Farms Academy Details
vs.
Masters, NY
Masters, NY Details
vs.
Capital Prep
Details
vs.
Hopkins
Hopkins Details
vs.
FAA Tournament
All Day
Details
vs.
FAA Tournament
All Day
Details
vs.
FAA Tournament
All Day
Details
vs.
New England Tournament
All Day
Details
vs.
New England Tournament
All Day
Details
vs.
New England Tournament
All Day
Details

Roster

  • Daniel Acosta
    2022
  • Isaiah Alteus
    2022
  • Jack Armstrong
    2020
  • Dalton Aysseh
    2022
  • Lewis Baer
    2019
  • Haley Barros
    2019
  • William Bennett
    2022
  • Jeremy Cooke
    2022
  • Paul Funk
    2021
  • Jameson Gerson
    2022
  • Jacob Gordon
    2022
  • Ryan Hammoud
    2022
  • Ronald Harvey
    2022
  • Jack Holtz
    2022
  • James Hudson
    2021
  • Thomas Kelly
    2021
  • Roy Knutson
    2022
  • Prathik Kosanam
    2022
  • Max Levinson
    2022
  • Thomas Mandel-Mantello
    2021
  • Adam Nomani
    2022
  • Anna Patten
    2019
  • Carson Perlman
    2022
  • Taylor Perlman
    2020
  • Sajan Porter
    2022
  • Alexander Resnick
    2022
  • Jonah Savitz
    2022
  • Steven Shentu
    2022
  • Rishi Sura-Collins
    2022
  • Claire Tully
    2019
  • Thomas Vaccari
    2022
  • Kenneth Villard
    2022
  • Tianpeng Zhao
    2020
  • Justin Zide
    2019


View Other Teams

Varsity

Junior Varsity

Grade 7/8