Soccer - Varsity Boys

Record: 10-2-3
League Record: 10-2-3

Coaches

Head Coach: Enzennio Mallozzi

Assistant Coach: Patrick Nielsen

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Type Details Result Score Departure Status
vs.
Stamford High School
King South Campus Turf Field Scrimmage Details
vs.
Hackley
King Middle Campus Field Scrimmage Details
vs.
Trinity Catholic
King South Campus Turf Field Scrimmage Details
vs.
Wooster School
King Middle Campus Field Details Win 3 - 1
vs.
Christian Heritage
Christian Heritage Indian Ledge Park Details Win 2 - 1
vs.
Chase Collegiate
Chase Collegiate Details POSTPONED: This event has been postponed to null
vs.
Storm King School
Storm King School Details Win 3 - 0
vs.
Chase Collegiate
Chase Collegiate Details Win 5 - 0
vs.
Harvey School
Harvey School Details Win 7 - 1
vs.
St. Luke's
King South Campus Turf Field Details Win 3 - 1
vs.
Hopkins
Hopkins Details Loss 0 - 1
vs.
Rye Country Day School
Rye Country Day School Details Tie 2 - 2
vs.
Forman School
King South Campus Turf Field Details Win 8 - 0
vs.
Greens Farms Academy
Greens Farms Academy Details Tie 1 - 1
vs.
Masters, NY
Masters, NY Details Win 1 - 0
vs.
Greens Farms Academy
King South Campus Turf Field Details Win 3 - 1
vs.
French-American School of New York
King South Campus Turf Field Details Win 3 - 2
vs.
Brunswick
King South Campus Turf Field Details Tie 1 - 1
vs.
Hamden Hall
Hamden Hall Skiff Street Athletic Fields Details Loss 2 - 3
vs.
Gunnery
Gunnery Details CANCELLED
vs.
Masters, NY, FAA Tournament
King South Campus Turf Field Tournament Details
vs.
FAA Tournament
Hopkins Details
vs.
FAA Tournament
All Day
TBA Details
vs.
Berwick Academy, New England Tournament
Wilbraham & Monson Academy Details
vs.
New England Tournament
All Day
TBA Details
vs.
New England Tournament
All Day
TBA Details

Roster

  • Meagan Burston
    2019
  • Jeremy Cooke
    2022
  • Maximillian Crook
    2021
  • Joshua Figueroa
    2019
  • Alexis Garcia
    2019
  • Brian Gomez
    2020
  • Andrew Jennings
    2020
  • McKinley Joseph
    2020
  • Thomas King
    2020
  • Daniel Kulaguz
    2019
  • Ethan McOsker
    2020
  • Jack McOsker
    2019
  • Sean Mullen
    2021
  • Luke Nascimento
    2019
  • Christopher Patten
    2021
  • Wesley Petersen
    2020
  • Dean Pigott
    2019
  • Cameron Raker
    2019
  • Joaquin Silvani
    2021
  • Santiago Silvani
    2019
  • Margaret Toal
    2019
  • Oliver Waters
    2021


View Other Teams

Varsity

Junior Varsity

Grade 7/8