Field Hockey - Varsity Girls

Record: 4-8
League Record: 4-8

Coaches

Head Coach: Emily Prince

Assistant Coach: Lucia Grady

Assistant Coach: Nicole Baratz



Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Type Details Result Score Departure Status
vs.
Danbury High School
King South Campus Turf Field Scrimmage Details
vs.
Stamford High School
All Day
Stamford High School Details
vs.
Westhill High School
King North Campus Field Scrimmage Details
vs.
St. Luke's
King South Campus Turf Field Details Win 1 - 0
vs.
Rye Country Day School
King North Campus Field Details Loss 2 - 3
vs.
Greenwich Academy
Greenwich Academy Details Loss 0 - 5
vs.
St. Luke's
St. Luke's Details Win 3 - 1
vs.
Hamden Hall
King South Campus Turf Field Details POSTPONED: This event has been postponed to null
vs.
Westover School
King South Campus Turf Field Details
vs.
Convent of the Sacred Heart
King South Campus Turf Field Details Loss 0 - 5
vs.
Masters, NY
King South Campus Turf Field Details POSTPONED: This event has been postponed
vs.
Greens Farms Academy
Greens Farms Academy Details Loss 0 - 3
vs.
Hamden Hall
King South Campus Turf Field Details
vs.
Hackley
King North Campus Field Details Loss 1 - 3
vs.
Greens Farms Academy
King South Campus Turf Field Details Loss 2 - 3
vs.
Masters, NY
King South Campus Turf Field Details Win 2 - 1
vs.
Holy Child
Holy Child Details Loss 0 - 1
vs.
Cheshire Academy
Cheshire Academy Details POSTPONED: This event has been postponed
vs.
Cheshire Academy
Cheshire Academy Details Win 1 - 0
vs.
Hopkins
Hopkins Details Loss 3 - 4
vs.
Gunnery
King South Campus Turf Field Details
vs.
FAA Tournament
All Day
TBA Details
vs.
FAA Tournament
All Day
TBA Details
vs.
FAA Tournament
All Day
TBA Details
vs.
New England Tournament
All Day
TBA Details
vs.
New England Tournament
All Day
TBA Details
vs.
New England Tournament
All Day
TBA Details

Roster

  • Charlotte Alexander
    2021
  • Lorraine Alpert
    2022
  • Charlotte Cohen
    2022
  • Charli D'Amelio
    2022
  • Dixie D'Amelio
    2020
  • Diana Degnan
    2020
  • Augusta DeMartin
    2019
  • Ross Falcon
    2022
  • Olivia Fragner
    2021
  • Leena Gerster
    2022
  • Riley Hicks
    2019
  • Greta Hoffmeister
    2021
  • Cate Leibowits
    2020
  • Kaelin Main
    2020
  • Olivia McGrath
    2022
  • Riley Mohr
    2022
  • Grace O'Connor
    2020
  • Sophia O'Connor
    2021
  • Anna Patten
    2019
  • Jessica Price
    2020
  • Alexandra Ring
    2021
  • Jessica Rozen
    2020
  • Jessica Steib
    2019
  • Esme White
    2020


View Other Teams

Varsity

Junior Varsity

Grade 7/8