Alumni Athletes

King’s talented athletes perform at their best across a range of sports. We celebrate our alumni who bring their passion and sportsmanship to compete in NCAA Division I, II, and III athletic programs.

 

Baseball

Scott Huley ‘11, Trinity College

Chris Ruiz ‘15, St. Thomas Aquinas College

Connor Bamford ‘16, Bowdoin College

Peter Horn ‘16, Fairfield University

Liam Quigley ‘16, Colby College

Lucas Stalman ’18, Boston College

Brandon Chow '19, Trinity College

Joey Skarad ’19, Sacred Heart University

Basketball

Michael Smith '00, Yale University

Ashley Gray ‘03, University of Pennsylvania

Cameron Williams ‘03, Washington University (St. Louis)

Cornelio Guibunda '04, Georgetown University/American University

Kamau Gordon ‘05, Niagara University

Briana Brown ’10, St. John’s University

Tre’ Tipton ‘10, Keene State College

Maximo Reyes ‘11, St. John Fisher College

Jabrille Williams ‘11, Binghamton University

Drew Sawyer ‘12, Endicott College

Tatianna Brown ‘13, Mount Saint Mary College

Domonique Carter-Stanley ‘13, Northern Vermont University-Johnson

Aliyah Christy, ‘15, University of New Haven

Christopher Massucco ‘15, Union College

Natalie Wind ‘16, Wheaton College

Trey Canevari ’17, Muhlenberg College

Crew

Charles Enright '11, Ithaca College

Emily Wilson ‘11, George Washington University

Hanna Galvin ‘14, Georgetown University

Paige Voigt ’14, Stanford University

Kayonne Markes ‘16, University of Miami

Riley Marsh ‘16, Columbia University

Cole Dorsey ’17, George Washington University

Sean Hayes ’17, Harvard University

Sophie Perez ’17, University of Pennsylvania

James Hilton ’19, Columbia University

Jenna Macrae ’19, Princeton University

Cross Country

Ian Monsma ‘05, Pomona Pitzer College

Daniel Gleason ‘07, Colgate University

Field Hockey

Grace Linnan ‘15, Bowdoin College

Kate Morris ‘15, Union College

Football

Billy Dee-Greenwood ‘98, University of North Carolina

Byron Avery '05, Franklin & Marshall College

Marlon Alebiosu '06, Dartmouth College

Nate Collins ‘06, University of Virginia

Kevin de Regt ‘07, Dartmouth College

Stephen Sheehan '07, Franklin & Marshall College

Hugh Stangeland ‘07, Michigan State University

Arlington Hendrickson ‘09, Wagner College

Kevin Pierre-Louis ‘10, Boston College

Silas Redd ‘10, University of Southern California

Mike Serricchio ‘11, Springfield College

Max Wardaki ‘11, Princeton University

Alex Haendler ‘13, University of Connecticut

Nick Della Jacono ’14, Catholic University

Anthony Spadaccini ’14, Catholic University

Jacob Gubner ‘15, Elon University

John McAllister ‘15, Dickinson College

Matthew Molinaro ‘15, Curry College

Richie Nelli ‘15, Hamilton College

Paul Spadaccini ‘16, Catholic University

Renn Lints ‘18, Bucknell University

Evan Townsend-Henry ’18, United States Military Academy, West Point

Matt Garavel '19, Pace University

LeVaughn Lewis ’19, University of Delaware

Golf

Demetri Demascus ‘09, Babson College

Wesley Tryhane ‘09, Babson College

Ice Hockey

Rose Rather ‘13, College of the Holy Cross

Jason Marsella ’21 committed to Yale University

Lacrosse

Pete Magrath ‘05, University of Connecticut

Kimberly Segalas ‘07, Skidmore College

Ali Weiner ’15, Haverford College

George Peele ‘16, Williams College

Kelly Gouin ’18, Mount St. Mary's University

Chris Della Jacono ’19, Florida Southern College

Jack McOsker '19, Nazareth College

Sailing

Elliott Morrill '11, Hobart and William Smith Colleges 

Gillian Boehringer ’14, Cornell University

Bram Brakman ’17, Tufts University

Soccer

Lizzy Magrath ‘06, Sewanee - The University of the South

Gordon Bray ‘10, Skidmore College

Nick Hall Risko ‘12, Union College

Kieran McQuilkin ‘12, Washington & Lee University

Rachel McDermott ‘13, Union College

Hannah Morrill ‘13, DePauw University

Jack Blattman ’14, Columbia University

Eli Lichtman ’14, Hamilton College

Ali Weiner ’15, Haverford College

Rudy Vega ‘18, Grinnell College

Softball

Stephanie Blackman '04, Springfield College

Casey Correa ‘10, Bowdoin College

Kaitlyn Della Jacono ‘10, Trinity College

Molly Goldstein ‘14, Emerson College

Ryan Correa ‘16, Franklin & Marshall College

Squash

Graham Henderson ‘16, Hobart College

Swimming

Thomas Katucki ‘12, Grinnell College

Kelly Cattano ’17, Bucknell University

Elizabeth Boeckman ’19, Princeton University

Tennis

Carolyn McVeigh '07, Stanford University

Alexandra Smyth '09, University of Richmond

Billy Smithline ‘11, New York University

Victoria Smyth '12, Villanova University

Christian Deschapelles ’14, Gettysburg College

Alex Streich ’14, Hamilton College

Lauren Hyland ‘15, Colgate University

Robbie Smithline ‘16, University of Pennsylvania

Callie Bartimer ‘17, Colgate University

Harry Walker ’18, Harvard University

Volleyball

Erica Williams ‘04, George Washington University

Keri Demar '06, North Carolina State University

Cara Shattan ’17, United States Military Academy, West Point

Ali Wheeler ’18, Middlebury College

WRESTLING

Rich Goldman '79, Bowdoin College

Alumni, if your name should be added to this list, please let us know by contacting challe@kingschoolct.org.