Skip To Main Content

Header Utility Navigation

Logo Header

King School

An independent day school educating students PreK-Grade 12

Menu Trigger Container

Top Container

Landing-nav, don't delete

Meet the Coaches

Meet the Team

Micah Hauben

Dean of Athletics

Thomas Decker

Athletics Operations Director

Daniel Gouin

Athletics Coordinator, Head Coach Varsity Football, Equipment Manager

Emily Prince

Assistant Director of College Counseling, Director of Student-Athlete Leadership

Emma Jonsson

Director of Student Athlete Health Services and Life Skills Faculty

Mark McAndrews

Physical Education Coordinator, Director of Fun Camp, Summer Institute Director

Alison Stoddart

Physical Education and Movement

Bonnie Roberts

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach, Head Coach Varsity Girls Soccer

Katie Bryant

Head Athletic Trainer

Nate Jean-Baptiste

Head Coach Varsity Boys Basketball, DEI Coordinator for Athletics

Mike Lasky

Varsity Boys Golf Head Coach

Head Coaches

Barbara Acosta

Head Girls Varsity Tennis Coach

Tom Carey

Head Boys Varsity Tennis Coach

Doug Fishkin

Crew Program Director, Head Coach Varsity Boys Crew (Fall, Winter, Spring)

Daniel Gouin

Athletics Coordinator, Head Coach Varsity Football, Equipment Manager

Darren Gourlay

Head Coach Varsity Girls Soccer

Nate Jean-Baptiste

Head Coach Varsity Boys Basketball, DEI Coordinator for Athletics

Mike Lasky

Varsity Boys Golf Head Coach

Amanda Lewis

JV Volleyball and Basketball Coach

Mark Lingle

Social Sciences Faculty, Varsity Head Cross Country Coach

Mark McAndrews

Physical Education Coordinator, Director of Fun Camp, Summer Institute Director

Roxanne Mitchell

Head Coach Varsity Girls Golf

Katie O'Connor

Science Faculty, Head Varsity Girls Lacrosse Coach

Heather Parker

Director of Teaching and Learning, Social Sciences Faculty, Head Coach Swim

Emily Prince

Assistant Director of College Counseling, Director of Student-Athlete Leadership

Ryan Quinn

Head Coach Varsity Baseball

Rob Raphael

Head Coach Varsity Girls Basketball

Bonnie Roberts

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach, Head Coach Varsity Girls Soccer

Stephanie Roones

Associate Head Girls Volleyball Coach, Head Track Coach, Assist Varsity Girls Basketball

Guy Savage

Admission Associate, Upper School, Head Ice Hockey Coach

Alison Stoddart

Physical Education and Movement

Katharine Wells

Student Learning Supervisor, Head Volleyball Coach